Mad River Harley-Davidson®
5316 Milan Road, Sandusky, OH 44870

THURSDAY, MAY 27TH - MONDAY, MAY 31ST

Our local favorites are still rockin' during the Spring Rally!  Visit our recommended hot spots and enjoy some of the best local live music, great lake views, and the coolest decks in the area.  

Mad River H-D®

5a40f7ce60590ea404148e6bdac32079_c700e10a9b5da4dc.jpg

5316 Milan Rd, Sandusky

Directions

Website

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
4pm - 7pm: Keith Rowe

Friday 5/28
12pm - 4pm: Johnny P
4pm - 7pm: Dave James

Saturday 5/29
12pm - 4pm: Johnny P

4pm - 7pm: Mel Burns

Sunday 5/30
12pm - 4pm: Mel Burns
4pm - 7pm: Dave & Jeremie

Monday 5/31
11am - 2pm: Keith Rowe

BARREL HOUSE SALOON

f8957f2b6509324d52fbdd5f56ac7249_e490d37f6104df75.jpg

101 E. Shoreline Dr, Sandusky

Directions

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
8pm: Disco Inferno

Friday 5/28
8pm - 12am: FactionCLE

Saturday 5/29
8pm - 12am: Tight Wadd

Sunday 5/30
7:30pm - 11:30pm: Whiskey Bound

Thursday 6/3
7:30pm - 11:30pm: Out of the Blue

Friday 6/4
4pm - 8pm: Armstrong Bearcat

8:30pm -12:30am: Union Station

Saturday 6/5
8pm - 12am: Bad JuJu

Rockin' Horse Saloon

e3aac292c8e6c951e35194cd237ce3d0_0b158ae7277cc77b.jpg

8315 Milan Rd, Sandusky

Directions

Website

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
6pm - 10pm: Tight Wadd

Friday 5/28
6pm - 10pm: Old Skool

Saturday 5/29
2pm: Pit Bike Races
1pm - 4pm: Keith Rowe
4:30pm - 6:30pm: Matt Ehrhardt
7pm -9pm: Jasmine Cain

Sunday 5/30
6pm - 10pm: Monica Robins & The Ninja Cowboys

Monday 5/31
1pm - 4pm: Mike Risner

MARGARITAVILLE

a1db534c54db60fad5dc922fd153f46a_90d9a155de4af6a4.jpg

212 Fremont Ave, Sandusky

Directions

Facebook

Friday 5/28
6pm: Joe Pfeiffer

Saturday 5/29
6pm: Rolling Hams

Sunday 5/30
6pm: Reese Daily

Monday 5/31
2pm: Bad Avenue

Jimmy Bukkett's

061e0175d865129ab8564326f54a314c_f41dc42b08992df1.jpg

2812 Co Rd 198, Fremont

Directions

Facebook

Friday 5/28
7pm - 11pm: Married with Children

Saturday 5/29
1pm - 5pm: Matt Zahel
7pm - 11pm: Pink Pumps

Sunday 5/30
1pm - 5pm: Hello McFly
7pm - 11pm: Departure Journey Tribute

Monday 5/31
2pm - 6pm: Joe Pfeiffer

The Cove Inn

2f6e8b8ddd72dcde93e62045131bcb16_7a961320a0bcc6d1.jpg

5966 Co Rd 283, Vickery

Directions

Facebook

Friday 5/28
5pm: Haylite

Saturday 5/29
6pm: Appalacian Outlaws

Sunday 5/30
Time TBD: LEM

Monday 5/31
3pm: DJ Tony G

Muffleheads Brewing co.

0ac22786a9b1ea9aee05e7aeefa82e13_0ab444e4b01faf0e.jpg

4931 Fitchville River Rd, Wakeman

Directions

Website

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
6pm - 9pm: Charles Geil & Ghost Band

Friday 5/28
6pm - 9pm: Matt Zahel

Saturday 5/29
7pm - 10pm: Sweet Tea Band

Harbor House

6f759f819b70bfd6037d4a7bb41aac3c_f45ee00cf2fe1236.jpg

132 Main St, Huron

Directions

Website

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
5pm - 8pm: Steve Brownell

Friday 5/28
7pm - 11pm: Ronnie Clinton

Saturday 5/29
7pm - 11pm: Billy Likes Soda

Sunday 5/30
2pm - 6pm: 2 Left Missing

Monday 5/31
`2pm - 6pm: Matt Zahel

The Cove at Louie's

ab2b9cb248c92047ad9bce96b8553675_c19ea1506fcb6681.jpg

132 Main St, Huron

Directions

Website

Facebook

Thursday 5/27
4:30pm - 7:30pm: Paul Franks

Friday 5/28
9pm - 11pm: Cedar Point Band

Saturday 5/29
7pm - 11pm: Mike Riner

Sunday 5/30
2pm - 5pm: Smirnoff Patio Party ft. DJ Randy & Cornhole Turnament